Livraison Gratuite à partir de 50 €

Personal information

This page explains our policies regarding the use and disclosure of personal data when you use our site and the choices available to you with regard to this data.
We use your data to provide and improve the service. By using this site, you consent to the use of information in accordance with this policy.

This policy on the use of personal data is made in accordance with the provisions of Law n ° 78-17 of 6 January 1978 (known as the "Data Protection Act" or "LIL") and the General Regulations on the Protection of Personal Data ( "RGDP") n ° 2016/679

When using the fly-deco.com site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the fly-deco.com site, the service provider of the user, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any event, Fly Deco only collects personal information about the user for the needs of certain services offered by the fly-deco.com site.
The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. The user of the fly-deco.com site is then informed of the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.
No personal information of the user of the fly-deco.com site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of Fly Decoand its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the site. fly-deco.com.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

Processing register

Fly Decokeeps a register of treatments.

People affected by the processing

The persons concerned by the processing are the Users of the fly-deco.com website (hereinafter the “Site”), Customers, Prospects and (hereinafter the “Data subjects”). The data processed fall under the following categories of data:
– data relating to the identification of a User of the Persons concerned (last name, first name, postal address, email address, telephone number);
– the bank details of a User of the Site and of a Client;
– all the personal data necessary for the constitution and monitoring of a Customer file.
The Customer expressly accepts that Fly Decomay be required to process, for the purposes of managing its file (s), data of any kind.
Personal data is collected when the Data Subject:
– contact Fly Deco to benefit from any type of service
creates a User account on the Site
places an order for a service online or for a subscription on the Site
subscribe to the newsletter
uses the site contact form
For payment processing purposes
Because you gave us permission to do this
With regard to the information entry form displayed on the Site, personal data whose communication is mandatory to take the request into account are identified by an asterisk “* Mandatory fields”.

Failure to provide personal data identified as mandatory will result in the non-validation of the form in question. Fly Deco will therefore not be able to respond to the request.

The purposes of the processing carried out by Fly Deco are as follows:
Management of Site User accounts
Management of orders concluded online
Management of orders concluded online
Customer invoicing management
Management of customer accounts
Constitution and management of files
Management of newsletters
Sending (emailing) news about Fly Deco as well as personalized solicitation information
To provide and ensure our Service
To notify you of changes to our Site
To allow you to use the interactive features of our Service whenever you want
To provide customer support
To collect valuable data or analysis that will allow us to improve our Service
To monitor the use of our Service
To detect, prevent and resolve technical problems
To bring you news, special offers and general information about other merchandise and products, services and events that we offer that are similar to those you have already purchased or about which you have already made inquiries, unless you have already indicated that you do not want to receive information of this nature.
Management of a list of objection to the processing of personal data

Purpose of retention period

Management of Site User accounts
The data is kept for 24 months from the collection or the last click of the user.
Management of subscriptions concluded online The data is kept for the duration of the contractual relationship.
Constitution and management of customer files Data is kept for the duration of the contractual relationship.
Management of newsletters Until the unsubscription of the Person concerned Sending (emailing) news on Fly Deco as well as personalized solicitation information 2 years from their collection or from the person’s last contact concerned
Management of an opposition list 2 years from registration on the list
Protection of online services against infringements of intellectual property rights and unfair competition 2 years from the creation of the user account of the site or the last click
In the event of exercise of the right of access or rectification, data relating to identity documents may be kept for one year.

Subcontractors and service providers

We may use third party companies and third parties to facilitate our services. The persons concerned are informed and accept thatFly Deco uses subcontractors and service providers. These third parties only have access to your Personal Data to perform these tasks on our behalf and are prohibited from sharing or using it for any other purpose. Each subcontractor implements the appropriate technical and organizational measures so that the data processing complies with legal and regulatory requirements. Fly Deco undertakes to use only subcontractors:
– having appropriate guarantees in application of article 46 of the RGDP. Otherwise, the transfer of data can only be done in compliance with Article 49 of the GDPR.

Fly Deco undertakes to inform the Persons concerned of the addition or change of subcontractor by email as soon as possible, if this change has a negative impact on the processing of their data. The Client will make any observation or objection in writing within fifteen days of receiving this information. In the absence of a response from the Person concerned within this period, the latter acknowledges having thus authorized the said subcontractor. Fly Decowill provide the Data Subject with any information to establish the subcontractor’s compliance with regulatory requirements, if applicable.

Newsletter – Emails marketing

By adhering to these general conditions of sale and use, you acknowledge having read our personal data protection policy and consent to our collecting and using this data for the purposes mentioned therein.

No personal information of the user of the site is exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties without the user’s knowledge.
By placing an order on our store, you agree to receive a newsletter that will keep you informed of any updates to your online purchases so that you can download the latest version. This newsletter is different from email marketing, which is subject to your consent.
You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the link at the end of our emails but you will no longer be able to be kept informed of updates.
Apart from any purchase, and if you have consented to it, we may send you marketing emails in order to suggest products that may be of interest to you and to inform you of news, new articles published and marketing actions.

You can also receive a newsletter on your email address, informing you of news and offers on the site. All newsletters and marketing emails that are sent to you by email include a link that will allow you to stop sending those emails.

Hypertext links and cookies

The fly-deco.com site contains a number of hypertext links and affiliate hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission from Fly Deco. However,Fly Decodoes not have the ability to verify the content of the sites visited, and therefore assumes no liability for this fact.
Browsing the fly-deco.com site is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.
Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can, however, configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Click on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Configure the Preservation rules on: use personalized parameters for history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on Content settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on preferences. In the “Confidentiality” tab, you can block cookies.

Fly Deco only uses cookies that are strictly necessary for the provision of online services. The deposit and reading of cookies is not carried out:
– if the user clicks on the link in the information banner, allowing him to configure cookies and, if necessary, refuse the deposit of cookies. Fate of personal data after death The Data Subject may define guidelines for the retention, erasure and communication of their personal data after their death. These guidelines can be general or specific. The Data Subject can send their specific instructions concerning their personal data collected on the Site by sending an email to your email. Derogation from the right to information When personal data has not been collected from the Data Subject, Fly Deco does not have to inform the latter, since this data must remain confidential under professional secrecy. Right of Data Subjects The Data Subject has a right of access, opposition, rectification, erasure, limitation and portability of their personal data. The Data Subject has the right to withdraw their consent at any time if the consent constitutes the legal basis for the processing. They can exercise these rights by contacting Fly Decoto the following address: your email The request must indicate the surname and first name, email or postal address of the person concerned, and be signed and accompanied by a valid proof of identity. Complaint The Person affected by processing has the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (CNIL).

Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the fly-deco.com site is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Paris.

The main laws concerned

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.
Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.
General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data (“RGDP”) n ° 2016/679.

Lexicon

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.
Personal information: “information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).